500 Casino vs Rainbet
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
500 Casino scores higher overall (7.2 vs 6.7). 500 Casino is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, design & ux. Rainbet is stronger on fairness, bonuses & value.
Scores
5.0
Trust & reputation3.5
8.0
Payments & payouts7.0
7.0
Fairness7.5
9.0
Games9.0
7.5
Bonuses & value8.0
7.0
Design & UX6.0
Side by side
| 500 Casino | Rainbet | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | CS2, Rust, Crypto, Cases | Crypto, CS2 |
| Bonus with our code | Instant rakeback + VIP rewards | Rakeback, races & daily calendar |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lowest published house edge | 1% | 1% |
| KYC | Not required to play | Required |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | Not stated | 2023 |
| Games | Slots, Live Casino, Sportsbook, Esports, Crash, Mines, Dice, Case Opening, Baccarat, Blackjack, Case Battles, Hi-Lo, Jackpot, Keno, Plinko, Roulette, Towers | Slots, Live Casino, Sportsbook, Plinko, Dice, Limbo, Case Opening, Baccarat, Blackjack, Coinflip, Hi-Lo, Keno, Mines, Roulette, Towers |
| Deposit with | CS2 skins, Rust skins, Crypto, Card, Gift cards | Crypto, Bank transfer, Gift cards |
| Withdraw with | CS2 skins, Rust skins, Crypto | Crypto, Bank transfer |
| Trustpilot | No reviews | 2.1/5 (615) |
| Monthly visits | 2.79M | 30.93M |
Our verdict
500 Casino is the better all-round pick, 7.2 against 6.7.
500 Casino lets you play without an ID check; Rainbet asks for one.
Pick 500 Casino if…
- + CS2 and Rust skins plus crypto, card and gift cards
- + 0% seller fee on its P2P skin market
- + Cases, battles, originals, slots, live casino and sports in one place
Pick Rainbet if…
- + Big recurring promotions: daily, weekly and monthly races, raffles and a calendar
- + On-chain data puts its originals' edge at about 1%
- + 23 cryptos plus bank transfer and gift cards

