BETREF$
RustClash logo

RustClash Review

Still the first place I'd look for Rust skins and the best Rust battles, but the same KYC-after-wins complaints as Clash.gg.

7.0
7.0 out of 10

Betrefs score out of 10

By MattCS, updated September 2026
Provisional desk review

Website
rustclash.com
Founded
Not stated
Operator
Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd
License
Not stated
Provably fair
Yes
KYC
Not stated
Instant withdrawals
Yes
House edge
from 6.5%
Visits, August
2.13M (-3%)
Trustpilot
3.6 / 5, 241 reviews

Overview

Provisional desk review: we haven't tested RustClash with real money yet, so its score is capped at 8.5. How we review

House gamesCase openingCase battlesUpgraderCrashRouletteJackpot & coinflipMinesCoinflipPlinkoSkin depositsSkin withdrawalsCryptoCard depositsInstant withdrawalsBetrefs codeProvably fairFree casesRakeback

What we like

  • +Rakeback with code BETREFS
  • +The biggest Rust-focused site we know: about 2 million visits a month
  • +Great Rust case battles on a clean, fast platform

Watch out for

  • −Runs on Gems you 'purchase', like Clash.gg
  • −Players report being flagged and asked for KYC after small wins
  • −A race winner says the prize was cut to a fraction of what they expected
  • −Rust skins only, no CS2

Games

Case BattlesCase OpeningJackpotCoinflipRouletteMinesCrashPlinkoUpgrader

Deposit with

Rust skinsCryptoCard

Withdraw with

Rust skinsCrypto
Trust & reputation5.5
Payments & payouts7.0
Fairness7.0
Games8.0
Bonuses & value7.0
Design & UX8.0
GameEdge
Cases9.2% average
Case battles10%
Roll6.5%
Double6.67%
Upgrader7.3%
Mines7.5%
Tiles7.5%
Plinko8.6%
Crash8.65%

What RustClash gives back

Free and level cases
One unlocked level case a day for gems (levels 5, 10, 20, then every 10 to 100, and 200), with a claim streak.
Other
Rain every 30 minutes: 25 credits plus a share of all spend, split equally (level 10+ or KYC). A Gold Coins faucet whenever you run out. An affiliate code gives 5% on your next deposit.
Not stated
No rakeback percentage for RustClash play is published.

From RustClash's own pages: RustClash: Rewards, RustClash: Terms of Service

The share of every bet the site keeps on average. Lower is better for you.

How popular is RustClash?

Visits in August
2,125,714
vs. month before
▼ 3.5%
Among case opening sites
#10 of 21
Visits per day
~68.6K
Pages per visit
6.0
Time on site
11:00
On mobile
40%

Where visitors come from

  • United States19.7%
  • Sweden6.0%
  • United Kingdom6.0%
02.5M5MMar 26: 2,667,001 visits2.67MMarApr 26: 2,411,924 visits2.41MAprMay 26: 2,403,403 visits2.4MMayJun 26: 1,630,073 visits1.63MJunJul 26: 2,201,918 visits2.2MJulAug 26: 2,125,714 visits2.13MAug

Estimated visits per month from Semrush, all devices. Third-party estimates, not the site's own numbers.

What players say

3.6/ 5 on Trustpilot

241 reviews

Read all on Trustpilot
  • ★★★★★

    5 Sar because quick response to my…

    “5 Sar because quick response to my questions asked in live chat, love the patience and kindness”
    Trustpilot · Oct 5, 2026
  • ★★★★★

    I aUnfair account restrictions and automated dismissive supportm writing this review to warn…

    “I am writing this review to warn players about RustClash's support practices. The site advertises "No Purchase Necessary" under Section 2 of its TOS and heavily promotes a "Provably Fair" system.”
    Trustpilot · Sep 24, 2026
  • ★★★★★

    DO NOT PLAY on this site.

    “DO NOT PLAY on this site. after spending thousands on this website trying to win the "RACE" (most money wagered on the site during a time period), I placed 2nd place and won the prize of 500 gems (equivalent to roughly $300 USD).”
    Trustpilot · Sep 20, 2026

Gambling sites often reward players for reviews, and people who lost review more than people who won. Trustpilot is one input to our trust score, not the verdict.

Latest from @rustclash

21.6K followers on X

RustClash in 2026

RustClash is the Rust sister site of Clash.gg: the same owner (Hobbes), the same company (Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd) and the same platform, painted purple. The chat even advertises "our casino Acebet.com", so Acebet is part of the same group. It's the biggest Rust site we know of: about 2.1 million visits in August, down a little from 2.7 million in March. The US is its biggest market.

Like Clash.gg, it now runs on Gems, with a Purchase button in the top bar.

The code

Code BETREFS unlocks rakeback. The "Claim Free 3 Cases" button is there too; check what you have to do before they open.

Games

Rust case battles are the reason to come, and they're the best Rust battles around. Double, upgrader, plinko, tiles, crash, jackpot, coinflip and mines complete it. Provably fair, and the FAQ lists every edge: 10% on cases and battles, 6.5% to 8.65% on the other modes.

Payments and cashing out

Deposit Rust skins, crypto or card; withdraw Rust skins or crypto. One happy player turned $100 into 1,800 Gems and cashed out in Solana, so the pipes work. Same advice as for Clash.gg: skip the card.

Design and UX: 8/10

The same layout as Clash.gg: a clean top bar, a clear sign-in hero, a Rust Game Modes grid with custom art for every mode, and a purple and green style that suits Rust. Same weak spots too: a chat column with a rain pool, a pinned system ad for another site, a cookie popup, and Purchase and Claim Free Cases competing for attention.

Trust

3.5 on Trustpilot from only 240 reviews. The recent complaints are specific: a player who says turning 3 cents into 96 cents got them flagged as a bot and asked for KYC; a second-place race winner who expected about $300 in Gems and says they got far less; a Romanian player who says they were allowed to play from a banned country and then refused a refund; and a player who won 2,800 Gems, was asked for ID and then permanently banned for "Fraud FT". One player also says the roulette landed on triple green without paying and without a seed to check. I can't verify that, but "no seed, no record" is exactly what provably fair is supposed to prevent.

Verdict

For Rust skins, RustClash is still the first place I'd look, and the battles are great. But the same KYC-after-wins pattern as Clash.gg shows up here too. Withdraw as you go.

Who runs RustClash?

Founder and owner
Hobbes
X @HobbesHD
Operating company
Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd

RustClash is run by Hobbes and the same company as Clash.gg, which is why the two share a design.

Sources: RustClash website (footer) · About Clash.gg · Hobbes on X (@HobbesHD)

RustClash FAQ

Who owns RustClash?
RustClash is run by Hobbes, through Rust Clash Entertainment Ltd.
Is RustClash legit?
We score RustClash 7.0/10 in a provisional desk review. Players rate it 3.6/5 on Trustpilot from 241 reviews.
What is RustClash's house edge?
RustClash's cases keep 9.2% on average across the 302 cases we measured in October 2026, ranging from 5.7% to 10.6%. Most case sites keep about 10%. Other games: Case battles 10%, Roll 6.5%, Double 6.67%, Upgrader 7.3%.
What is the RustClash promo code?
Use code BETREFS to get Unlock rakeback.
Is RustClash provably fair?
Yes. RustClash's games use provably fair seeds you can verify after each bet.
How popular is RustClash?
About 2.13M visits in August 2026, according to Semrush estimates.