Bandit.Camp vs RustCasino
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
RustCasino scores higher overall (6.9 vs 6.7). RustCasino is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts.
Scores
6.5
Trust & reputation7.0
6.0
Payments & payouts6.5
5.5
Fairness5.5
8.0
Games8.0
7.5
Bonuses & value7.5
7.0
Design & UX7.0
Side by side
| Bandit.Camp | RustCasino | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | Rust, Cases | Rust, Cases |
| Bonus with our code | Scrap faucet + daily case | 3 free cases |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | Not published |
| KYC | Not required to play | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | 2021 | Not stated |
| Games | Crate Battles, Crate Opening, Roulette, Coinflip, Wheel, Jackpot, Case Opening | Case Opening, Case Battles, Roulette, Coinflip, Jackpot, Blackjack, Crash, Slots |
| Deposit with | Rust skins, Steam items, Crypto, Card, Gift cards | Rust skins, Crypto |
| Withdraw with | Rust skins | Rust skins |
| Trustpilot | 3.8/5 (1,399) | 4.6/5 (218) |
Our verdict
It's close: RustCasino scores 6.9 and Bandit.Camp 6.7, so the details below matter more than the totals.
Players rate RustCasino higher on Trustpilot: 4.6 against 3.8.
Pick Bandit.Camp if…
- + Free scrap faucet and a daily case
- + Huge choice of Rust crates and battles
- + Deposit Rust skins, other Steam items, crypto, card or gift cards
Pick RustCasino if…
- + 3 free cases and 10% on your first deposit
- + 4.6/5 on Trustpilot
- + Cases, battles, roulette, coinflip, jackpot and blackjack

