CaseHug vs SKIN.FANS
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
CaseHug scores higher overall (6.6 vs 6.2). CaseHug is stronger on trust & reputation, games, bonuses & value. SKIN.FANS is stronger on payments & payouts, design & ux.
Scores
6.5
Trust & reputation5.0
6.0
Payments & payouts6.5
5.0
Fairness5.0
8.0
Games7.0
7.5
Bonuses & value6.5
7.0
Design & UX7.5
Side by side
| CaseHug | SKIN.FANS | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | CS2, Cases | CS2, Cases |
| Bonus with our code | $1 free + 20% deposit bonus | Level keys + giveaways |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | Not published |
| KYC | Not stated | Not required to play |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | Not stated | 2018 |
| Games | Case Opening, Case Battles, Giveaways, Upgrader | Case Opening, Case Battles, Dice, Catch-the-Chicken |
| Deposit with | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card, Gift cards |
| Withdraw with | CS2 skins | CS2 skins, Crypto |
| Trustpilot | 4.2/5 (1,158) | 3.9/5 (47) |
Our verdict
It's close: CaseHug scores 6.6 and SKIN.FANS 6.2, so the details below matter more than the totals.
Pick CaseHug if…
- + 4.2/5 on Trustpilot from 1,100+ reviews
- + Constant events with great art (Kitchen Fury)
- + Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay deposits
Pick SKIN.FANS if…
- + Unique modes like Catch-the-Chicken and rob mode in battles
- + Create your own community cases
- + Level keys and frequent giveaways

