FarmSkins vs Hellcase
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
FarmSkins scores higher overall (7.3 vs 6.6). FarmSkins is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, bonuses & value. Hellcase is stronger on fairness, games, design & ux.
Scores
7.5
Trust & reputation6.0
8.0
Payments & payouts5.5
5.5
Fairness6.0
8.0
Games8.5
8.5
Bonuses & value7.5
6.0
Design & UX6.5
Side by side
| FarmSkins | Hellcase | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | CS2, Cases, Crypto | CS2, Cases, Crypto |
| Bonus with our code | 3 daily free cases | $0.65 free + 10% deposit bonus |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | 10% |
| KYC | Not required to play | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | 2016 | 2015 |
| Games | Case Opening, Case Battles, Upgrader, Contracts | Case Opening, Case Battles, Upgrader, Contracts |
| Deposit with | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card, Bank transfer, Gift cards | Card, Crypto, CS2 skins |
| Withdraw with | CS2 skins, Crypto | CS2 skins |
| Trustpilot | 4.6/5 (1,258) | 3.4/5 (8,842) |
Our verdict
FarmSkins is the better all-round pick, 7.3 against 6.6.
Players rate FarmSkins higher on Trustpilot: 4.6 against 3.4.
Pick FarmSkins if…
- + 3 free cases every day
- + Bullets cashback on every case, spent in Gaben's Store
- + 4.6/5 on Trustpilot from 1,200+ reviews
Pick Hellcase if…
- + $0.65 free plus 10% on deposits with code BETREFS
- + Running since 2015, with millions of players
- + Constant themed events with some of the best case art around

