HotPizza.gg vs Waste.gg
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
Waste.gg scores higher overall (6.5 vs 5.1). Waste.gg is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, fairness, games, bonuses & value, design & ux.
Scores
3.0
Trust & reputation4.5
5.5
Payments & payouts6.5
4.5
Fairness7.0
7.0
Games7.5
6.0
Bonuses & value7.0
5.5
Design & UX7.0
Side by side
| HotPizza.gg | Waste.gg | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | CS2, Cases | CS2, Cases |
| Bonus with our code | Daily wheel + free daily case | 3 free cases |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | 0.57% |
| KYC | Not required to play | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Yes |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | 2021 | Not stated |
| Games | Case Opening, Case Battles, Coinflip, Upgrader, Contracts | Case Opening, Case Battles, Towers, Lucky 14, Coinflip, Dice, Jackpot |
| Deposit with | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card, Gift cards | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card |
| Withdraw with | CS2 skins | CS2 skins, Crypto |
| Trustpilot | 2.5/5 (7) | 4.0/5 (3) |
Our verdict
Waste.gg is the better all-round pick, 6.5 against 5.1.
Waste.gg offers instant withdrawals; we haven't confirmed that for HotPizza.gg.
Pick HotPizza.gg if…
- + Daily wheel and a free daily case
- + Lots of themed cases, battles, caseflip and upgrader
- + Deposit skins, crypto, card or gift cards
Pick Waste.gg if…
- + Low house edge advertised, provably fair
- + Original modes: battles, EZ jackpot, Lucky 14, twenty one, card case, towers
- + 3 free cases and chat rain

