RustChance vs RustMagic
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
RustMagic scores higher overall (5.9 vs 4.6). RustMagic is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, fairness, games, bonuses & value, design & ux.
Scores
2.0
Trust & reputation4.0
4.5
Payments & payouts5.5
4.0
Fairness5.0
6.5
Games8.0
5.5
Bonuses & value6.0
6.0
Design & UX7.5
Side by side
| RustChance | RustMagic | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | Rust | Rust |
| Bonus with our code | Supply drops + level rewards | Rust jackpot & coinflip |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| Lowest published house edge | 10% | Not published |
| KYC | Not required to play | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | 2019 | Not stated |
| Games | Jackpot, Coinflip, Crash, Tower, Roulette | Jackpot, Coinflip, Roulette, Cases, Case Battles, Case Opening, Keno, Mines, Upgrader |
| Deposit with | Rust skins, CS2 skins, Dota 2 skins, Crypto | Rust skins, Crypto |
| Withdraw with | Rust skins | Rust skins |
| Trustpilot | 1.8/5 (16) | 2.4/5 (57) |
| Monthly visits | 207.7K | 1.07M |
Our verdict
RustMagic is the better all-round pick, 5.9 against 4.6.
Pick RustChance if…
- + Supply drops and level rewards
- + Jackpot, coinflip, crash, tower and roulette
- + Deposit Rust, CS2 or Dota 2 skins or crypto
Pick RustMagic if…
- + About 1.2 million visits a month
- + Battles, upgrader, flipper, case opening, mines, keno and jackpot
- + $40,000 leaderboard and live rain

