Solpot vs Solpump
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
Solpot scores higher overall (5.8 vs 4.5). Solpot is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, fairness, games, bonuses & value, design & ux.
Scores
4.5
Trust & reputation2.5
5.0
Payments & payouts4.5
7.0
Fairness5.0
5.5
Games5.0
6.5
Bonuses & value5.5
7.0
Design & UX5.0
Side by side
| Solpot | Solpump | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | Crypto | Crypto |
| Bonus with our code | Free daily Solana case | Free daily Solana case |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Yes |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | Not published |
| KYC | Not stated | Not required to play |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | Not stated | Not stated |
| Games | Jackpot, Coinflip | Crash, Coinflip |
| Deposit with | Solana wallet | Solana wallet |
| Withdraw with | Solana wallet | Solana wallet |
| Trustpilot | 3.1/5 (40) | 2.7/5 (6) |
| Monthly visits | 83.1K | 34.8K |
Our verdict
Solpot is the better all-round pick, 5.8 against 4.5.
Pick Solpot if…
- + Every bet settles on Solana, so you can see it
- + Free daily case and a weekly leaderboard
- + Public founder (Brandon 'Bean' Collins of Howl.gg)
Pick Solpump if…
- + Connect a Solana wallet and play, no KYC
- + Free daily Solana case
- + Provably fair

