CaseHug vs CSGO.net
By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026
CaseHug scores higher overall (6.6 vs 5.7). CaseHug is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, fairness, games, bonuses & value, design & ux.
Scores
6.5
Trust & reputation5.0
6.0
Payments & payouts5.0
5.0
Fairness4.5
8.0
Games7.5
7.5
Bonuses & value7.0
7.0
Design & UX5.5
Side by side
| CaseHug | CSGO.net | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | CS2, Cases | CS2, Cases |
| Bonus with our code | $1 free + 20% deposit bonus | Daily set + bonus cases |
| Provably fair | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| Lowest published house edge | Not published | Not published |
| KYC | Not stated | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | Not stated | 2017 |
| Games | Case Opening, Case Battles, Giveaways, Upgrader | Case Opening, Case Battles, Upgrader, Trade-up, Contracts |
| Deposit with | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card | CS2 skins, Crypto, Card, Gift cards |
| Withdraw with | CS2 skins | CS2 skins |
| Trustpilot | 4.2/5 (1,158) | 3.4/5 (6,223) |
| Monthly visits | 2.68M | 358.6K |
Our verdict
CaseHug is the better all-round pick, 6.6 against 5.7.
Players rate CaseHug higher on Trustpilot: 4.2 against 3.4.
Pick CaseHug if…
- + 4.2/5 on Trustpilot from 1,100+ reviews
- + Constant events with great art (Kitchen Fury)
- + Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay deposits
Pick CSGO.net if…
- + A set of free cases plus bonus cases
- + Running since 2017
- + Cases, upgrader, trade-up, battles and contracts

