BETREF$

CSGO.net vs GGSkins

By MattCS · Updated 9 October 2026

CSGO.net scores higher overall (5.7 vs 5.2). CSGO.net is stronger on trust & reputation, payments & payouts, games, bonuses & value. GGSkins is stronger on design & ux.

CSGO.net logo
CSGO.net

5.7/10 · Provisional

Daily set + bonus cases

Claim bonus
GGSkins logo
GGSkins

5.2/10 · Provisional

5 free cases

Claim bonus

Scores

5.0
Trust & reputation
3.0
5.0
Payments & payouts
4.5
4.5
Fairness
4.5
7.5
Games
6.5
7.0
Bonuses & value
6.0
5.5
Design & UX
7.5

Side by side

CSGO.netGGSkins
CategoriesCS2, CasesCS2, Cases
Bonus with our codeDaily set + bonus cases5 free cases
Provably fairNot confirmedNot confirmed
Lowest published house edgeNot publishedNot published
KYCNot statedNot stated
Instant withdrawalsNot confirmedNot confirmed
LicenseNone statedNone stated
Founded20172024
GamesCase Opening, Case Battles, Upgrader, Trade-up, ContractsCase Opening, Case Battles, Upgrader
Deposit withCS2 skins, Crypto, Card, Gift cardsCS2 skins, Crypto, Card
Withdraw withCS2 skinsCS2 skins
Trustpilot3.4/5 (6,223)2.5/5 (7)

Our verdict

CSGO.net is the better all-round pick, 5.7 against 5.2.

Pick CSGO.net if…

  • + A set of free cases plus bonus cases
  • + Running since 2017
  • + Cases, upgrader, trade-up, battles and contracts
Full CSGO.net review →

Pick GGSkins if…

  • + 5 free cases plus 5% on your first deposit
  • + Boxes, battles and upgrader with good art
  • + A skin simulator and wiki
Full GGSkins review →