Lis-Skins vs SkinOut
By MattCS · Updated 25 October 2026
Lis-Skins scores higher overall (7.1 vs 6.3). Lis-Skins is stronger on trust & reputation, pricing transparency, features, value & fees. SkinOut is stronger on design & ux.
Scores
7.5
Trust & reputation5.0
6.5
Payouts6.5
6.5
Pricing transparency5.0
8.0
Features6.5
9.0
Value & fees8.0
5.0
Design & UX7.0
Side by side
| Lis-Skins | SkinOut | |
|---|---|---|
| Categories | Trading | Trading |
| Bonus | Low prices | Instant sell |
| Fees | instant sell 8% under market | instant sell 11% under market |
| KYC | Not stated | Not stated |
| Instant withdrawals | Not confirmed | Not confirmed |
| License | None stated | None stated |
| Founded | Not stated | Not stated |
| Features | Marketplace, Instant Sell, CS2 skins, Rust skins | Instant Sell, Store, CS2 skins |
| Deposit with | Card, Crypto | CS2 skins, Card, Crypto |
| Withdraw with | Crypto, Card | Crypto |
| Trustpilot | 4.8/5 (7,824) | 3.3/5 (89) |
| Monthly visits | 7.85M | 611.6K |
Our verdict
Lis-Skins is the better all-round pick, 7.1 against 6.3.
Players rate Lis-Skins higher on Trustpilot: 4.8 against 3.3.
Pick Lis-Skins if…
- + Instant sell at about 8% under market, more than DMarket (20% under) or Tradeit (23% under) pay in our fee data
- + Buy prices close to CSFloat: a median 2.6% above it across 15,821 skins we compared on 24 October 2026, and about 22% under Steam
- + Sale money goes out to a bank card, SBP or crypto (USDT on four networks, BTC, ETH, LTC, BNB, SOL, USDC), not into a Steam Wallet
Pick SkinOut if…
- + Instant sell at about 11% under market
- + Buying about 5% above CSFloat
- + Fast crypto payouts, long-time users say

