BETREF$
Plunder logo

Plunder Review

A decent-looking site that players say barely works. Skip it.

4.8
4.8 out of 10

Betrefs score out of 10

By MattCS, updated September 2026
Provisional desk review

Website
plunder.gg
Founded
Not stated
Operator
WRO Plunder Limited
License
Not stated
Provably fair
Not confirmed
KYC
Not stated
Instant withdrawals
Not confirmed
House edge
from 6.67%
Monthly visits
n/a
Trustpilot
2.3 / 5, 17 reviews

Overview

Provisional desk review: we haven't tested Plunder with real money yet, so its score is capped at 8.5. How we review

House gamesCase openingCase battlesUpgraderCrashRouletteMinesKenoSkin depositsSkin withdrawalsCrypto

What we like

  • +Daily rewards and a weekly race
  • +Battles, upgrader, double, mines, keno and cases

Watch out for

  • −Withdrawals manually approved, taking hours to days
  • −A big win took 4 weeks to pay, one player says
  • −Support that barely replies, dead chat
  • −The word 'scam' is banned in chat, a player says

Games

RouletteCrashCase BattlesCase OpeningKenoMinesUpgrader

Deposit with

CS2 skinsCrypto

Withdraw with

CS2 skins
Trust & reputation2.5
Payments & payouts3.5
Fairness4.5
Games7.0
Bonuses & value5.5
Design & UX7.0
GameEdge
Cases10% average
Case battles10%
Double6.67%
Keno7.5%
Mines10%
Upgrader10%

The share of every bet the site keeps on average. Lower is better for you.

How popular is Plunder?

Plunder is too small or too new for public traffic estimates yet.

What players say

2.3/ 5 on Trustpilot

17 reviews

Read all on Trustpilot
  • ★★★★★

    Great site

    “Many payment methods, enjoyable gamemodes, helpful and quick responsing support! Quick withdrawals and lots of skins/cryptos to choose from!”
    Trustpilot · Dec 2, 2025
  • ★★★★★

    Rubbish site that dosent even work or…

    “Rubbish site that dosent even work or is fair, no one is active on this ded site and support just ignores everything and dosent even help Go play elsewhere, anywhere but this garbage rug pull site Additional note: all the 5 stars are bot reviews lmao, this site is so shet that it dosent even…”
    Trustpilot · Sep 14, 2026
  • ★★★★★

    Site on life support barely functioning

    “Withdrawals barely even work cause they manually approve everything which takes hours to days, support also barely helps or replies, send a message few days ago and got a reply only 3 days later and nothing after wtf This got to be the worst site in terms of functionality and working, surprised it…”
    Trustpilot · Sep 13, 2026

Gambling sites often reward players for reviews, and people who lost review more than people who won. Trustpilot is one input to our trust score, not the verdict.

Latest from @plunderdotgg

7.8K followers on X

  • Oct 5, 2026

    ‼️Falcons will play Vitality today for the first time since the Cologne 2026 Major 🥶 Who do you think will win?

    ♥ 6↻ 2View on X

Plunder in 2026

Plunder is a CS2 site run by WRO Plunder Limited: battles, an upgrader, double, mines, keno and cases.

The bonus

No Betrefs code. Daily rewards, based on what you've wagered over the last 30 days, and a weekly race.

Games

A standard set with good case art. The FAQ lists every edge: 10% on cases, battles, mines and the upgrader, 7.5% on keno and 6.67% on double.

Payments and cashing out

Deposit skins or crypto; withdraw skins. Players say every withdrawal is approved by hand and takes hours to days, and one says a big win took four weeks.

Design and UX: 7/10

Clean and structured: a labelled side menu (Games, Rewards, General), a welcome card, a weekly race banner and Plunder Games tiles. It looks better than it runs.

Trust

2.2 on Trustpilot from about 20 reviews, almost all recent ones 1-star: "site on life support barely functioning", support that never replies, skin prices "completely butchered", and a chat where "scam" is a banned word.

Verdict

A decent-looking site that players say barely works. Skip it.

Who runs Plunder?

Operating company
WRO Plunder Limited

Plunder is operated by WRO Plunder Limited, according to its own website. We couldn't find a public owner.

Sources: Plunder website (footer)

Plunder FAQ

Who owns Plunder?
Plunder is operated by WRO Plunder Limited. We couldn't find a public owner.
Is Plunder legit?
We score Plunder 4.8/10 in a provisional desk review. Players rate it 2.3/5 on Trustpilot from 17 reviews.
What is Plunder's house edge?
Plunder's cases keep 10% on average across the 28 cases we measured in October 2026, ranging from 10% to 10%. Most case sites keep about 10%. Other games: Case battles 10%, Double 6.67%, Keno 7.5%, Mines 10%.